Angelic Street Shirt God Speed Tracksuit

Godspeed Price Guide 2026: Category-by-Category Costs

No official Godspeed price list exists. The label puts out no public RRP document, gives no notice of seasonal increases, and does not publish a wholesale sheet that shoppers can consult. In its place sit a live catalogue, a spread of stockists, and an active resale market, which can be read against one another. Every figure here is a market estimate observed in September 2026, sorted by category so that a normal figure separates cleanly from a suspicious one. Forecasting the next drop is not the purpose; a defensible band is, so a number far outside it prompts a second look. Nothing here comes as a quote from the brand, because the brand publishes none.

How This Data Was Collected

These ranges are drawn from asking prices visible across the brand’s own catalogue, its wholesale stockists, and resale listings, all captured on a single date. That matters, because prices do not hold still: a piece can launch at one figure, sell through, and reappear months later at a resale ask unrelated to the original. Where a specific product anchored the top or bottom of a band, it is named so the figure is traceable rather than something to take on faith. A few categories rest on one observed data point, which is a weaker signal than a spread and is flagged as such. Demand for terms like god speed clothing mixes people looking for the NYC label with people looking up the plain English word, which means much of the pricing content online is not describing this brand at all. Take the rest as a dated snapshot, not a fixed tariff.

The 2026 Category Table

Everything discussed below sits compressed in the table, and it is the only place every category appears side by side. The ranges are deliberately wide, because a single category can hold both a plain washed piece and a heavily embroidered flagship. The third column names the anchors so you can see which product set each extreme. Resale has its own row because a lowest ask is a fundamentally different number from a retail price and should never be quoted as one. Single-sighting categories are marked, since they describe one product rather than a pattern. Treat it speedoutlet.org as the shape of the market on one day in September 2026.

Category Observed 2026 range (USD) Named anchors and notes
Tees $128-200 Bulk of graphic tees $150-170; sleeveless $170; long sleeve $200
Hoodies $200-270 Seeing Double around $200; R.O.D Hoodie at the $270 retail reference
Sweatsuits, two-piece sets $155-360 Vital sets from $155; OG Logo Sweatsuit V2 $295
Shorts $120-200 Courtside $120, OG Logo Nylon $130, Militia Cargo V3 $140
Cargo pants $350 Single observed point: Wax Flare Premium, 3M reflective
Premium denim $250 Infinity Denim V2, with the GS 4Ever Denim Jacket also at $250
Caps and beanies $60-150 Beanies run $60-120; GS Forever trucker $125-150
Belts $250 A single observed point
Slides, rubber $160 Single observed point
Watches $80-100 Cheapest branded entry observed
Resale apparel, lowest asks $75-297 Roughly 40 apparel entries on the StockX brand page

T-Shirts and Tops: The Entry Tier at $128 to $200

T-shirts make up the widest, most reliably stocked category, setting the floor for decorated apparel. The majority of godspeed shirts observed in 2026 landed between $150 and $170, which is where the standard short-sleeve graphic pieces sit. Below that the band opens to about $128 for the simplest executions, and above it the price moves with construction, not with how big the graphic is. Sleeveless pieces showed up near $170 and long sleeves at about $200, a normal premium for extra fabric and an extra placement. Layered tees, which stitch in a second body to imitate two shirts worn together, land toward the top half for the same reason. Where a current-season tee is offered under $100, the burden of proof belongs to the seller.

Fleece and Sweatsuits: $155 to $360

Fleece is where the catalogue’s price spread gets genuinely large. Observed prices put a godspeed hoodie between roughly $200 and $270, with sweatsuits from $155 for Vital sets up to about $360, and the OG Logo Sweatsuit V2 near $295. The spread comes down to what is included and how much work sits on the garment: a satin-detailed, heavily embroidered two-piece is a different product from a plain washed set. Purchasing a set is nearly always cheaper than buying the two halves apart, which is why the low end of this band is the strongest value in the catalogue. Heavyweight fleece, plus named garment washes such as Black Wash and Grey Wash, moves individual pieces up inside the band. Any full set offered below $100 is not playing by the same rules.

Bottoms and Denim: $120 to $350

Shorts offer the cheapest route into the brand’s bottoms, running about $120 to $200 across courtside, nylon and cargo styles. The anchors are concrete: Courtside at $120, the OG Logo Nylon short at $130 and the Militia Cargo V3 at $140, so this is the guide’s most predictable band. Cargo pants run considerably higher, with the Wax Flare Premium observed at $350 and carrying 3M reflective detailing that accounts for part of the jump. That figure rests on one sighting, so treat it as one product’s price, not a category norm. Premium denim was observed at $250 for the Infinity Denim V2, with the GS 4Ever denim jacket at the same $250 mark. Denim and cargo prices sit furthest from casual streetwear and nearest to contemporary designer territory.

Accessories, Head to Toe: $60 to $250

Accessories overturn the assumption that a t-shirt is always the cheapest entry. Watches, observed at $80 to $100, are the lowest-cost branded piece in the whole catalogue. Headwear covers $60 to $150, with beanies from roughly $60 to $120 and the GS Forever trucker hat between $125 and $150. Slides were observed at $160, putting a pair of rubber sandals above a beanie and well above a watch. Belts were observed at $250, matching premium denim, a reminder that hardware and leather goods price on their own logic rather than apparel’s. As a first purchase, headwear and watches carry the lowest risk while still being genuinely branded pieces.

Outerwear: The Gap in the Data

The honest limit of this guide is jackets. The range holds varsity jackets, the leather moto jacket and the puffer, but retail figures went uncaptured, the pages having sold through by the research date. The gap matters, because outerwear is exactly where inflated third-party claims tend to show up. There was an eBay listing for a varsity jacket at $595, and that number needs reading correctly: a marketplace ask is what one seller hopes to receive rather than what the brand charged. Varsity pieces such as the F.T.D and Chrome Seduction jackets were produced in numbered runs of 200 units, and scarcity of that kind drives secondary asks well above any original figure. Until a jacket comes back in stock at source, treat every outerwear number you see as resale data rather than retail.

Resale as a Second Price Layer

Resale is neither a discount aisle nor an automatic markup. Lowest asks across roughly forty apparel entries on the StockX brand page ran between about $75 and $297, a band falling on both sides of retail. Common tees and older pieces settle near the bottom, since supply outlasts attention once a drop stops being current. Limited, numbered and collaboration stock, the collection made with The Lox among it, goes the other way, holding or exceeding original figures. A lowest ask says nothing about size, so the cheapest entry for a design is often a size nobody wants. Use resale as a sanity check on retail, and remember that asks are asks, not completed sales.

Three Budget Routes

With the bands in place, budgeting becomes arithmetic instead of guesswork. The lowest-cost coherent entry is an accessory and a tee, which keeps you under the cost of a single hoodie while still delivering two wearable pieces. The most efficient spend in the middle tier is a set, because the bundle discount inside the $155 to $360 band beats assembling the same look from separates. The highest-cost route is anything numbered or made from denim, cargo twill or leather, where a single garment can equal three tees. What follows reflects observed 2026 estimates rather than any judgement about what a piece is worth to you. Move each figure up for new-season releases, down for older stock on resale.

  1. Starter, $140-270: one watch at $80-100 or a beanie at $60-120, plus a tee out of the $128-170 band.
  2. Middle tier, $300-450: either a hoodie at $200-270 and shorts at $120-140, or a Vital set at $155 with headwear.
  3. Statement tier, $250-600: premium denim at $250, cargo pants at $350, or a numbered varsity piece priced only on the secondary market.

Напишите комментарий

Ваш адрес email не будет опубликован. Обязательные поля помечены *